Senate

Todd Gardenhire
Todd Gardenhire
R-Chattanooga, Senate District 10
UT Chattanooga
Ferrell Haile
Ferrell Haile
R-Gallatin, Senate District 18
UT Health Science Center
Joey Hensley
Joey Hensley
R-Hohenwald, Senate District 28
UT Health Science Center
Becky Duncan Massey
Becky Duncan Massey
R-Knoxville, Senate District 6
UT Knoxville
Randy McNally
Lt. Gov. Randy McNally
R-Oak Ridge, Senate District 5
UT Health Science Center
Frank Niceley
Frank Niceley
R-Strawberry Plains, Senate District 8
UT Knoxville
Bill Powers
Bill Powers
R-Clarksville, Senate District 22
UT Knoxville
Shane Reeves
R-Murfreesboro, Senate District 14
UT Health Science Center
John Stevens
John Stevens
R-Huntingdon, Senate District 24
UT Martin
Art Swann
Art Swann
R-Maryville, Senate District 2
UT Martin
Bo Watson
Bo Watson
R-Hixson, Senate District 11
UT Chattanooga
UT Health Science Center
Ken Yager
Ken Yager
R-Harriman, Senate District 12
UT Martin

House

Mark Cochran
Mark Cochran
R-Englewood, House District 23
UT Knoxville
Karen Camper
Karen Camper
D-Memphis, House District 87
UT Knoxville
Martin Daniel
Martin Daniel
R-Knoxville, House District 18
UT Knoxville
Bill Dunn
Bill Dunn
R-Knoxville, House District 16
UT Knoxville
Johnny Garrett
Johnny Garrett
R-Goodlettsville, House District 45
UT Knoxville
Gary Hicks, Jr.
Gary Hicks, Jr.
R-Rogersville, House District 9
UT Knoxville
Andy Holt
Andy Holt
R-Dresden, House District 76
UT Knoxville
UT Martin
Gloria Johnson
Gloria Johnson
D-Knoxville, House District 13
UT Knoxville
Justin Lafferty
Justin Lafferty
R-Knoxville, House District 89
UT Knoxville
William Lamberth
William Lamberth
R-Cottontown, District 44
UT Knoxville
Pat Marsh
Pat Marsh
R-Shelbyville, House District 62
UT Knoxville
Jerome Moon
Jerome Moon
R-Maryville, House District 8
UT Knoxville
Dennis Powers
Dennis Powers
R-Jacksboro, House District 36
UT Knoxville
Bob Ramsey
Bob Ramsey
R-Maryville, House District 20
UT Knoxville
UT Health Science Center
Cameron Sexton
Cameron Sexton
R-Crossville, House District 25
UT Knoxville
Robin Smith
Robin Smith
R-Hixson, House District 26
UT Knoxville
Rick Staples
Rick Staples
D-Knoxville, House District 15
UT Knoxville
Mike Stewart
Mike Stewart
D-Nashville, House District 52
UT Knoxville
John Mark Windle
John Mark Windle
D-Livingston, House District 41
UT Knoxville
Dave Wright
Dave Wright
R-Corryton, House District 19
UT Knoxville

UT Alumni in Congress  |  Tennessee Delegation

U.S. Rep. Tim Burchett
UT Knoxville
Chuck Fleischmann
U.S. Rep. Chuck Fleischmann
UT Knoxville
Phil Roe
U.S. Rep. Phil Roe
UT Health Science Center
Lamar Alexander
U.S. Sen. Lamar Alexander
Former UT System president