Tennessee State Senate

Todd Gardenhire
Todd Gardenhire
R-Chattanooga,
Senate District 10
UT Chattanooga
Ferrell Haile
Ferrell Haile
R-Gallatin,
Senate District 18
UT Health Science Center
Joey Hensley
Joey Hensley
R-Hohenwald,
Senate District 28
UT Health Science Center
Becky Duncan Massey
Becky Duncan Massey
R-Knoxville,
Senate District 6
UT Knoxville
Randy McNally
Lt. Gov. Randy McNally
R-Oak Ridge,
Senate District 5
UT Health Science Center
Frank Niceley
Frank Niceley
R-Strawberry Plains, Senate District 8
UT Knoxville
Bill Powers
R-Clarksville,
Senate District 22
UT Knoxville
Shane Reeves
R-Murfreesboro,
Senate District 14
UT Health Science Center
John Stevens
John Stevens
R-Huntingdon,
Senate District 24
UT Martin
Art Swann
Art Swann
R-Maryville,
Senate District 2
UT Martin
Bo Watson
Bo Watson
R-Hixson,
Senate District 11
UT Chattanooga
UT Health Science Center
Ken Yager
Ken Yager
R-Harriman,
Senate District 12
UT Martin
Paul Rose
Paul Rose
R-Covington,
Senate District 32
UT Martin

 


Tennessee State House

Michele Carringer
R-Knoxville,
House District 16
UT Knoxville
Mark Cochran
Mark Cochran
R-Englewood,
House District 23
UT Knoxville
Karen Camper
Karen Camper
D-Memphis,
House District 87
UT Knoxville
Tandy Darby
R-Greenfield,
House District 76
UT Martin
Johnny Garrett
Johnny Garrett
R-Goodlettsville,
House District 45
UT Knoxville
Gary Hicks, Jr.
Gary Hicks, Jr.
R-Rogersville,
House District 9
UT Knoxville
Gloria Johnson
Gloria Johnson
D-Knoxville,
House District 13
UT Knoxville
Justin Lafferty
Justin Lafferty
R-Knoxville,
House District 89
UT Knoxville
William Lamberth
William Lamberth
R-Cottontown,
District 44
UT Knoxville
Pat Marsh
Pat Marsh
R-Shelbyville,
House District 62
UT Knoxville
Jerome Moon
Jerome Moon
R-Maryville,
House District 8
UT Knoxville
Dennis Powers
Dennis Powers
R-Jacksboro,
House District 36
UT Knoxville
Bob Ramsey
Bob Ramsey
R-Maryville,
House District 20
UT Knoxville
UT Health Science Center
Cameron Sexton
Cameron Sexton
R-Crossville,
House District 25
UT Knoxville
Robin Smith
Robin Smith
R-Hixson,
House District 26
UT Knoxville
Mike Stewart
Mike Stewart
D-Nashville,
House District 52
UT Knoxville
John Mark Windle
John Mark Windle
D-Livingston,
House District 41
UT Knoxville
Dave Wright
Dave Wright
R-Corryton,
House District 19
UT Knoxville

UT Alumni in Congress  |  Tennessee Delegation

U.S. Rep. Tim Burchett
UT Knoxville
Chuck Fleischmann
U.S. Rep. Chuck Fleischmann
UT Knoxville